2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007
FEBRUARY
SAMUEL YIRGA (Ethiopia)
06-08.02 Eilat Red Sea Jazz Festival / IL
MARCH
LE MYSTERE DES VOIX BULGARES (Bulgaria)
12.03 Vienna Konzerthaus / AT
APRIL
ACOUSTIC VERSION (Bulgaria)
3o years Acoustic Version
Antoni Donchev – piano
Gerogi Donchev – double bass
Christo Yotzov – drums
02.04 Berlin tba / DE
EVA QUARTET (Bulgaria)
04.04 Wuppertal Glaspavillion / DE
UNNI LOVLID (Norway)
12.04 Nantes Vocal Festival / FR
MAY
Anatoly Vapirov – saxophone (Bulgaria)
Zoltan Lantos – violin (Hungary)
Yotis Kiourtsoglou – guitar (Greece)
Stoyan Yankoulov – percussion (Bulgaria)
10.05 Lüneburg Jazz Festival / DE
KALMAN BALOGH & PETER RALCHEV PROJECT (Hungary – Bulgaria)
Kálmán Balogh – cimbalom (Hungary)
Peter Ralchev – accordion (Bulgaria)
Ateshghan Yuseinov – guitar (Bulgaria)
Csaba Novák – double bass (Hungary)
11.05 Wolfach Klausenbauernhof / DE
12.05 Heidelberg Gypsy Festival Baschrass / DE
BALKAN KHANS (Bulgaria)
14.05 Heidelberg Gypsy Festival Baschrass / DE
16.05 Copenhagen Global / DK
17.05 Brussels Muziekpublique / BE
AYARKHAAN (Yakutya)
15.05 Leipzig tba (Option) / DE
CHILDREN GYPSY BRASS ORCHESTRA KARANDILA JR (Bulgaria)
24 & 25.05 Tilburg Gypsy Festival / NL
COLOR TANGO ORCHESTRA (Agentina)
Roberto Alvarez 1st Bandoneon, Director
Hernan Bartolozzi 2nd Bandoneon
Fernando Rodriguez 1st Violin
Ernesto Gomez 2nd Violin
Gustavo Hunt Keyboards
Mariana Diez Piano
Manuel Gomez Contrabass
Roberto Decarre Vocals
25. May – 08. June
JUNE
EVA QUARTET & DVUGLAS (Bulgaria)
12.06 Dormund Klangvocal Festival / DE
14.06 Bourget du Lac Les Voix du Prieuré Festival / FR
JULY
BALKAN KHANS (Bulgaria)
02-03.07 (one date) Leipzig / DE
02-03.07 (one date) Cuxhaven (Option) / DE
05.07 Roskilde Festival / DK
+
15-20.07 (one date) Stuttgart Festival der Kulturen (Option) / DE
06.07 Garforth Arts Festival St Mary’s Church Garforth Leeds / UK
MOR KARBASI (Israel)
12.07 Brussels Brosella Folk & Jazz Festival / BE
ROMANENO (Bulgaria)
24-26.07 (one date) Sines Festival (Option) / P
AUGUST
TASHI LHUNPO MONASTERY GROUP (Tibet)
17.- 24.08 Edinburgh Festival / UK
OCTOBER
BALKAN CLARINET SUMMIT
Stavros Pazarentsis – clarino (Greece)
Sergiu Balutel – clarinet (Romania)
Oguz Büyükberber – bass clarinet (Turkey)
Slobodan Trkulja – clarinet (Serbia)
Claudio Puntin – as-, bb-, alt and bass clarinet (Switzerland / Italy)
Steffen Schorn – contra alt clarinet (Germany)
video: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sMatoH79Qdg
01.10 Cologne Culture Church WDR recording / DE
02.10 Ulm, Stadthaus / DE
04.10 Fulda, Orangerie / DE
05.10 Schloss Hallenburg Schlitz Workshops Landesmusikakademie Hessen / DE
07.10 Darmstadt, Central Station (Option) / DE
possible dates until Oct 12
NOVEMBER
SAMUEL YIRGA (Ethiopia)
08.11 Prague tba (Option) / CZ
DECEMBER
EVA QUARTET (Bulgaria)
04.12 Schloss Landestrost / DE